Rose Bulgarian 3% in Jojoba 10ml
The Bulgarian rose seed is used in the production of Rosehip oil. In addition, the powder that is created from the Bulgarian rose, is used in high quality and natural skin care and cosmetic products as a natural astringent and exfoliant. It tightens pores and lightens blemishes, and leaves skin silky soft.
Description: This product can be used directly on the skin as it is diluted in Jojoba Oil, have the beautiful aroma of Rose without the huge cost
Strength of aroma: Strong
Aromatic scent: Rose Damask is a very complex, sweet, floral scent. Its reputation of being a must ingredient in perfumes is well deserved.
Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.